Irvington Halloween Festival Street Fair

This is an annual (free!) event that provides entertainment, food, and 150+ vendors throughout Irvington. Visit the Black Acre Beer Garden featuring selections from Black Acre, Sun King, Flat12 and Indiana City.

This year, we are proud to have a specially spooky Master of Ceremonies for the Street Festival!  Sammy Terry will be appearing!!!  Click here for all the details!!

When
Saturday, Oct 25th 2014 | 10am-5pm

Where
East Washington Street between Ritter (to the West) and Bolton (to the East).

Parking-There will be free parking offered at Irvington Plaza.  Free Bike cabs will be provided by Maximum Grow Gardening to take people to the eastern border of the festival and back.  Please tip your driver.


View Larger Map

Irvington Halloween Festival Costume Parade at 4:00pm!

Events

Black Acre Beer Garden | 10am-5pm | Parking Lot at Bonna and Audubon

Kid’s Zone 10am-5pm |  Irvington Presbyterian Church/Library Parking Lot

Irvington Presbyterian Church Fish Fry | Irvington Presbyterian Church/Library Parking Lot

Costume Contest Registration/Judging for People| 11am-2pm| Inside the Irvington United Methodist Church

Costume Contest Registration/Judging for Pets| 11am-1pm| Outside the Irvington United Methodist Church

Costume Parade | 4pm | Line up at N Audubon Circle / Irvington United Methodist Church

Entertainment

We have a lot planned for the 2014 Street Fair. Here is a tentative list of entertainment options:

Stage 1  (Washington and Audubon)

10:00 a.m    Pleasant Run Run Winners Announced

11:00 a.m.  Martine Locke Duo Original Acoustic with Australian Stylings http://www.martinelocke.com/

12:15 p.m.  Delta Duo – Blues    https://www.facebook.com/DeltaDuo

1:30 p.m.  The Capones — Classic Rock

2:45 p.m.    Scecina High School Rock Band

 

Stage 2  (children’s stage in Library Parking Lot)

10:30 a.m.   Rhythm Fun with Bill Bailey

11:30 a.m.   Sing Along Favorites with the Narwhals.  www.facebook.com/indynarwhals

12:30 p.m.  Jump and Hop!    http://jumpandhop.com/

1:30 p.m.  Janet Gilray  http://voicesintime.net/index.html

2:30 p.m.  Ruditoonz    http://www.ruditoonz.com/

 

 

Stage 3 (Beer Garden at Audubon and Bonna)

 11:30 am.- 1:00 p.m.  Blue Alchemy — Rock

1:30-3:00 p.m.  Gordon Bonham Trio — Blues and folk —  http://gordonbonham.com/

 

Inside the Library:

10:30 a.m.  Abracadabra Magic with Magic Mike  www.abracadabraindyfunparties.com/

12:00 p.m.   Animalia – Live Animal Show    www.animalia.us/

1:30 p.m.     Silly Safaris – Live Animal Show     www.sillysafaris.com/

3:00 p.m.   Indiana Jim’s Reptile Experience – Live Animal Show    www.indianajim.org/